This Privacy Policy has been prepared for providing information on how the personal data of the user who benefits from the services offered through the "oyuncemiyeti.com" domain website and the mobile website and the Oyun Cemiyeti mobile application (these three will be collectively referred to as the "Site") are processed and protected.

Oyun Cemiyeti is a brand and a service provided by App Station Electronic Services Trade Limited Company located at Talatpaşa Caddesi Şair Çelebi Sokak Gürtaş İş Merkezi No:1/13 Levent/Istanbul……….………. The person responsible for processing the user's personal data is App Station Electronic Services Trade Limited Company and will be referred to as "Oyun Cemiyeti" within the scope of this Privacy Policy.

The user (referred to as the "User" within the scope of this Privacy Policy) who directly benefits from the services of Oyun Cemiyeti through the Site or without performing the membership process is deemed to have read and accepted the terms in this Privacy Policy.

Oyun Cemiyeti shows the necessary care and sensitivity about the privacy and security of the User's personal information.

Processed Personal Data

Within the scope of Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data ("Law"), any information that can be identified or identifiable is personal data. In this sense, information such as name, surname, contact information, browser cookie information, IP address, gender of the person, etc., are personal data. All kinds of operations performed on personal data, including but not limited to recording, storage, preservation, transfer, classification, are personal data processing activities.

The User provides some of the processed personal data directly during or after membership or profile creation, and some personal data is obtained by automatic means. The information shared by the User with the Oyun Cemiyeti during membership is as follows:

Name, surname,

Username

Phone Number,

Gender,

Profile Photo,

Personal data obtained by automatic means or produced by us, which the User has not personally provided, are as follows:

Browser cookie information,

User transaction information (IP address),

General location data,

Site movements - page navigation information,

Behavioral or customized advertising data

Purposes of Processing of Personal Data

Oyun Cemiyeti processes the User’s personal data under the law, only for specific purposes within the legal limits and for these purposes, in a measured and limited manner.

The information provided by the user during membership or profile creation is collected to carry out the membership process and to communicate with the user when necessary.

Data obtained through automated means can be used to enriching the user's on-site experience without disclosing user information, ensuring the development of the services offered by Oyun Cemiyeti, using it in company reporting and business development activities, making statistical evaluations, conducting market research introduce new products and services to users and creating databases for these purposes. Furthermore, this data may be used by Oyun Cemiyeti to personalize the advertisements presented on the Site. If the user uses the services of Oyun Cemiyeti, he/she is deemed to have given his/her consent to this data processing activity.

In addition to these, Oyun Cemiyeti keeps in-site transaction logs for a certain period to fulfil its obligations as a hosting provider in Law No. 5651.

Oyun Cemiyeti will be able to process and share personal data with third parties without obtaining the User's separate consent, under the Law and/or in the presence of exceptions in the relevant legislation. The exceptions listed in Article 5 of the Law are as follows:

Forseen clearly in the laws,

It is mandatory for the protection of life or physical integrity of the data subject or of any other person who is physically incapable of giving their consent or whose consent is not deemed legally valid,

In the event that it is required to process personal data of the parties of the agreement, provided that the processing is directly related to the conclusion or fulfilment of that agreement,

Obligatory for the fulfillment of legal obligations,

The fact that the employee became public by himself/herself,

Being mandatory of the data processing for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right,

In case it is compulsory to process data for the legitimate interests of Oyun Cemiyeti, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the User.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that the Site sends to the User's browser. These files are stored in the main memory of the User's device even if it is offline and facilitates the use of the site for the User by informing the site about the preferences and settings of the user from the previous session on the site while online. Cookies are automatically loaded from the moment the User logs in to the Site. However, the user can prevent the loading of these text files from the browser settings. If blocked, the site may not work properly, or the user's settings may not be saved.

Cookies are also used to obtain statistical information about how many people visit which page, how many times a person visits any web page, and how long they stay. In addition, the Site can also use data such as the user’s behaviour on the Site, which pages and how many visits, etc., for behavioural advertising purposes by associating with cookies. However, apart from these stated purposes, cookies are not used for purposes such as retrieving data stored in the user's main memory.

Personal Data Retention Period

Oyun Cemiyeti stores the personal data it obtains for the period required for personal data processing purposes, but not exceeding these terms. Apart from this, the personal data stored to fulfil its legal obligations are kept for the specified periods in the laws. In addition, provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the User are not impaired, personal data may be stored for the period required by these interests, if necessary by the legitimate interests of the Oyun Cemiyeti.

If the situations that require personal data to be kept disappear, the personal data is deleted, destroyed, or anonymized under the procedures and principles specified in the Law and the relevant legislation.

Transfer of Personal Data

Personal data may be transferred to third parties in the country or abroad if one of the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy requires transfer to third parties and if one of the conditions specified in Article 5 of the Law exists.

The cases of transferring the User's personal data to third parties are mainly as follows:

Information and document requests of the courts, administration, or authorized public institutions directed to the Oyun Cemiyeti following the legislation,

The transfer of data to real or legal persons with whom Oyun Cemiyeti contractually receives services or cooperates to carry out its commercial activities is necessary for the execution of these relations,

Change of ownership of Oyun Cemiyeti website and mobile application as a brand and service necessitates the transfer of user data,

To establish a partnership relationship with real or legal third parties, it is necessary to transfer user data to these persons.

If Oyun Cemiyeti's website and mobile application change hands, the new data controller will be the real or legal person who took over the site.

User Rights

Within the scope of this Privacy Policy, the data controller is App Station Electronic Services Trade Limited Company located at Talatpaşa Caddesi Şair Çelebi Sokak Gürtaş İş Merkezi No:1/13 Levent/İstanbul ……………. As a data owner, each User can send an e-mail to info at oyuncemiyeti.com………….. about himself/herself:

Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

to request information if processed,

to learn the purpose of the processing and whether it is used following its purpose,

to know the third parties to whom your Personal Data is transferred at home or abroad,

to ask for correction if they are incomplete/incorrectly processed,

to demand that the personal data be deleted or destroyed in accordance with the provisions of Article 7 of the Law,

to request notification of the transactions made following subparagraphs (d) and (e) above,

to object to the emergence of a result against you due to the analysis exclusively by automated systems,

to demand compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage

due to unlawful processing.

The following matters must be held in the user's requests within this scope:

Name, surname, and signature if the application is written,

TR Identity No for Turkish Citizens and nationality, passport no or identity no for foreigners,

The place of residence or place of business for notification

E-mail, phone and fax number for notification, if any

Subject of request,

Information and documents on the subject of the request.

Provisions on Data Security

Personal data is stored on the servers of Oyun Cemiyeti. Under the law,

Oyun Cemiyeti undertakes to take the necessary technical and administrative measures and carry out

the inspections required to ensure the appropriate level of security

to ensure that Personal data is not processed unlawfully,

that Personal data is not illegally accessed, and that Personal data is preserved.

Although Oyun Cemiyeti has taken all necessary data security measures, Oyun Cemiyeti will not have any legal responsibility if personal data is damaged or in the hands of third parties due to attacks on the Site/or the system.

Oyun Cemiyeti shall not disclose any personal data obtained about the User to anyone else in violation of this Privacy Policy and the Personal Data Protection Law provisions and cannot use it for purposes other than processing.

In the case of linking to other applications/websites on the site, Oyun Cemiyeti does not bear any responsibility for the privacy policies and contents of such applications/websites.

Changes in the Privacy Policy

Oyun Cemiyeti may change the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time. The current Privacy Policy becomes effective on the date it is published on the Site or the date, it is presented to the User by any means.

Applicable Law and Authority

Turkish law shall be applied in the performance, interpretation, and management of the legal relations arising within the provisions of this Privacy Policy. Istanbul (Çağlayan) Courts and Enforcement Offices are authorized in settlement of any dispute arising or to arise from this User Agreement.